Pricing

Three options, one shared goal.

Our two priced packages cost less than the sum of their parts. Add or subtract anything — we'll customize to fit your family.

Just need the program?

Design your loved one's funeral program online in about 15 minutes. Printed programs from $249 for 50 copies in a ready-made layout, or $495 for a custom Classic with 100 copies. A print-ready file only is $395. Add a digital QR program for $95 per program, included in Heirloom.

Start your program
Sample design

Tribute

$1,095

Value $1,280 · You save $185 (14%)

  • Classic program, printed, 100 copies ($495)
  • Obituary writing ($295)
  • Tribute slideshow ($395)
  • Digital QR program ($95)

Signature Story

$1,995

Value $2,329 · You save $334 (14%)

  • Signature program, printed, 150 copies ($895)
  • Obituary writing ($295)
  • Cinematic memory reel ($795)
  • Memorial website with 3 years of hosting ($249)
  • Digital QR program ($95)

Compare packages

Everything side by side, so you can see what fits your family.

Tribute

Funeral program
Classic · 100 copies
Obituary writing
Tribute slideshow
Cinematic memory reel
—
Digital QR program
Memorial website · 3 years of hosting
—
Photography
—
Livestream
—
Price
$1,095
Savings
You save $185 (14%)

Signature Story

Funeral program
Signature · 150 copies
Obituary writing
Tribute slideshow
—
Cinematic memory reel
Digital QR program
Memorial website · 3 years of hosting
Photography
—
Livestream
—
Price
$1,995
Savings
You save $334 (14%)

Legacy

Funeral program
Heirloom (typical)
Obituary writing
Tribute slideshow
—
Cinematic memory reel
Digital QR program
Memorial website · 3 years of hosting
Photography
Livestream
Price
Custom quote
Savings
Quoted individually

A consultation follows every reservation — whether you pay in full or a 50% deposit — so we can confirm every detail with your family before anything is produced.

À la carte services

Build exactly what your family needs.

Funeral program, printedEssential $249 · Classic $495 · Signature $895 · Heirloom $1,395
Print-ready file onlyfrom $395
Digital QR program$95
Obituary writing$295
Tribute slideshow$395
Cinematic memory reel$795
Short filmfrom $1,200
Memorial website (3 years of hosting)$249
Photography$500
Videography$500
Livestream$500

Keepsakes

Made to order with their photos, so every household can keep one. Add them when you design the program. They ship in about 7 to 10 business days.

Photo memory book8 × 8 in hardcover, 20 pages of their photos$89 each
Memorial guest bookHardcover, their photo on the cover$49 each
Memory journalLined pages, their photo on the cover$35 each
Framed portrait8 × 10 in print, framed$59 each
Canvas portrait16 × 20 in, gallery-wrapped$135 each
Photo memorial blanket50 × 60 in throw with their photo$99 each
Photo keepsake ornamentTheir photo on the front$25 each

Custom requests

Original music, poetry, memory books, and keepsakes made to order for your loved one.

Funeral home partner pricing

Ask about wholesale pricing for funeral homes that offer programs under their own name. Partnership details →

Call TextStart